AddOn Cisco Meraki Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

$159.00

Quantity
  • Product Description

      This Cisco Meraki® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco Meraki®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
      • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
      • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
      • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
      • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Reviews

  • Product Details