AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1530 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

$277.00

Quantity
  • Product Description

      This Arista Networks® SFP-1G-DZ-1530 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
      • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
      • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
      • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
      • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Reviews

  • Product Details