AddOn Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

$277.00

Quantity
  • Product Description

      This Arista Networks® SFP-1G-DZ-1490 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
      • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
      • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
      • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
      • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Reviews

  • Product Details